• Register

how to get WHMCS installed with xampp on windows 7 on localhost?

+3 votes
I want to install WHMCS on my computer to test it and my computers description are as follows

windows 7 running xampp 1.7.3
everything seems to be working fine I even passed the installation process succesfully but when I try to view the admin page or the user interface a blank page shows up?

what to do at this situation please help????
asked Sep 9, 2010 by kasimmbotany newbie (180 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2010 by mogepa 1k! (1,830 points)
–1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2010 by axis newbie (910 points)

...